Privacy Policy

The Djoon Experience Festival

This policy (together with our Terms and Condition policy) sets out the basis on which any
personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read
the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and
how we will treat it.
For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Making Partners
srl, registered office Making Partners srl with its registered office address at Via Ammiraglio Rizzo,
20 – 91100 Trapani.


Information we may collect from you

We may collect and process the following data about you:
Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site www.thedjoonexperiencefestival.com.
This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our
service or newsletter, posting reviews or other material on our site or requesting further services.
We may also ask you for information when you enter a competition or promotion sponsored by
thedjoonexperiencefestival.com and when you report a problem with our site.

If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not
have to respond to them.

Details of purchases of festival packages or festival tickets that you carry out through our site and
of the fulfilment of your bookings.

Details of your visits to our site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, logs and
other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and
the resources that you access.


IP addresses

We may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address,
operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate
information to our advertisers. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and
patterns, and does not identify any individual.


Cookies

Our website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website. This helps us to
provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve
our site.

Some cookies that we use are essential to process your booking such as allowing our site to
remember the details of your festival booking when you proceed to check-out and pay.

Other cookies that we use enable us to recognise you when you return to our site estimate our
audience size and usage pattern, store information about your preferences, and so allow us to
customise our site and to provide you with offers that are targeted at your individual interests,
speed up your searches and allow you to use our site in a way that makes your browsing
experience more convenient. If you register with us or complete our online forms, we will use
cookies to remember your details during your current visit, and any future visits provided the
cookie was not deleted in the interim.

We will ask you for your consent to our use of cookies in accordance with this policy when you
visit our site. If you do not consent, but then continue to view our site or make a booking on our
site, you will be deemed to have consented to us setting cookies in accordance with this policy.


Where we store your personal data

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be
encrypted

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although
we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data
transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your
information, we will use procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.
We will not pass your personal data to third parties without your prior consent.

Disclosure of your information

We may disclose your personal information to third parties:

- On our public account pages which show your account name, image, city, country, best festival
memory and festivals you've indicated interest in.
- If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal
obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or our booking conditions or to protect
the rights, property, or safety of Festicket.com, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging
information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and
credit risk reduction.


Contact

Any questions regarding this privacy policy should be addressed to info@makingpartners.com